Bears Logo
North Sydney Junior Reps
Harold Matthews & S.G. Ball - Rugby League Teams.
2011 Team
Dynamic Drive

Home
Harold Matthews
S.G. Ball
News Page
Gallery
Links
Search
contact Us
Archives
Coach:
Shane Millard
Shane Millard
Manager:
Kate Moore
Kate Moore
Asst. Coach:
Nick McGrath
Nick McGrath
Trainer:
Ben Jack
Ben Jack
Trainer:
Yolanda Jury
Yolanda Jury
Please note: Must keep both Anzac Club and TG Millner Gym's clean at all times.

2011 presentation night was held at North Sydney Bowling Club. More >>>

2011 SG Ball Team

Congratulations to the players listed below who have been selected in the 2011 North Sydney SG Ball Team.
Players are required to attend training Monday - Wednesday - Thursday & Friday of each week until notification of possible changes.
For any further information you can contact team manager Kate Moore on 0418 618 273.

S.G. Ball                                                       Players Page Click HERE >>>
Jermain Cavanagh
Adam Clarke
Ryan Clarke
Marc Cowled
John Dillon
Derek Golding
Matthew Hardes
Jaiden Hawkes
Daniel Haywood
Nick Headley
Bradley Lawrence
Tom Leatherby
Tyrone Lui
Joseph Nakhoul
Michael Pearsell
Karauna Ripia
Lars Roy
Jordan Russell
Rhyce Scott
Blake Spencer
Fetuli (Charlie) Toamotu
Charmoon Tumupu
John Tusa
Luke Vasu
Brad Wall
Tom Watkins

-----Team List .V. Roosters Rnd 9 Sat 16th Apr 4.30pm North Sydney Oval
25. Adam Clarke
  1. Derek Golding
  3. Nick Hedley
  4. Blake Spencer
22. Lars Roy
18. Ryan Clarke
  7. Tom Watkins
  8. Joe Nakhoul (C)
  9. Daniel Hayward
10.Jordan Russell
11. Marc Cowled
12. Tom Leatherby
13. Rhyce Scott
14. Luke Vasu
15. Brad Lawrence
16. Michael Pearsell
17. Matt Hardes
  6. Brad Wall
19. Tyrone Lui
20. Charlie Taomotu
21. Jaiden Hawkes
  5. Jermaine Cavanough
23. John Tusa
24. John Dillon
  2. Charmoon Tumupu
COACH: SHANE MILLARD
Round
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Teams we play in 2011
  Illawarra
  Western Sydney Academy
  Parramatta
  Western Suburbs
  South Sydney
  Canberra
  Manly
  Newcastle
  Roosters
Teams we don't play
  Balmain
  Bulldogs
  Cronulla
  Melbourne
  Penrith
  Perth
  St George
 

Copyright (c) 2009 - 2011 Site built & maintained by Noel Clarke all logos and trade marks belong to their respective owners